Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting the Phase 3 USA website. We value your privacy and urge you to read carefully the terms of our Privacy Policy so that you may better understand the type of information we collect about you and the uses to which we may put it.

Personal Information
For purposes of this policy, "personal information" means any information concerning a natural person, as opposed to a business entity, which, because of name, email address, postal address, telephone number or other identifier, can be used to identify that natural person. We only collect personal information about you when you provide that information voluntarily such as by sending an e-mail, signing up for our newsletter, or by making an online transaction. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries. Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons
We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.
Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions should not interfere with your use of our site.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act
This website is directed to adults; no portion of the website is targeted to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, as amended, and we will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age. No one under age 13 is allowed to provide any personal information. Minors between the ages of 13 and 17 must get the permission of their parent(s) or legal guardian(s) before making purchases or providing any information of any kind on this site.

Non-Personal Information
In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Links to other websites
This Website may, from time to time, provide links to other websites. We have no control over such websites and are not responsible for the content of these websites. This privacy policy does not extend to your use of such websites. You are advised to read the privacy policy or statement of other websites prior to using them.

Updates and Effective Date
Phase 3 USA reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy policy, we will state on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide access to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

IP Address
Your Internet Protocol ("IP") address is usually associated with the place from which you enter the Internet, like your Internet Service Provider. We may use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, gather broad demographic information, and administer our website.

Agreeing to Terms
If you do not agree to Phase 3 USA’s Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site. Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy
© 2019 Phase 3 USA | Industrial Power Connectors
Designed and Powered by PageNorth Digital